New Microsoft Certification To Boost Your Career!

As you may already know, Microsoft is leading the industry as one of the most recognized certification provider. Microsoft Certification Programs allows professionals like you and me to become more than just ourselves. If you are a professional and are not so satisfied with your current situation, Microsoft Certifications are for you!

Microsoft Certifications not only equip you with potential skills but also open doors to many many opportunities. There are more than 2 million It Professionals with a Microsoft certification in whole wide world. And might I add, nearly all of them are enjoying better paychecks and more progressing opportunities. You can also become one of them, all you need is a Microsoft Certification. So are you ready to step up your IT Career. It must be noted however that Microsoft has modernized their programs to be extremely targeted.

Nonetheless, Microsoft does support its applicants in the study process. The practice may include training in classroom, self-study supplies, computer-based training, online classes, and books, plus the certification guides. This your chances to take advantage of the opportunity you have been provided. Select one of the many available career paths of Microsoft Certifications and enhance your skill set.

Also, you must know that Microsoft plans to introduce exams that rely on simulations and performance items in the near future.

So here’s how you start off your studies for a career in Microsoft technologies. You start by taking the suitable entry- level certification first. Get yourself the most appropriate Microsoft Certification Guides. Remember you need to choose the right guide. Following is a list of paths you can choose from:

  • MCSE certification (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) is an industry standard targeted at the IT professional and provides the skills and training needed to design and implement infrastructure functions based on the Microsoft Windows® 2000 platform. Plus it also covers the Microsoft server software including MCSE Messaging and Security.
  • MCSA certification (Microsoft Certified Systems Administrator) is for IT professionals who need skills and knowledge to administer system environments based on desktop and server operator systems. This certification will train you to manage and troubleshoot system environments.
  • MCDST certification (Microsoft Certified Desktop Support Technician) is for students who need the right skills and training to troubleshoot ordinary hardware and software issues in Microsoft Windows environments.
  • MCITP certification (Microsoft Certified IT Professional Database Administrator) is for IT professionals who need to plan, administer, deploy, support and maintain databases created by using various Microsoft products.
  • MCITP certification (Microsoft Certified IT Professional Database Developer) gives you the skills and knowledge to plan, deploy, support, maintain and optimize IT infrastructures and databases created by using Microsoft products for example Windows Application Developer, Web Application Developer, or Enterprise Applications Developer.
  • MCPD certification (Microsoft Certified Professional Web Developer) distinguishes expert professionals who are Windows application developers, Web application developers, and enterprise application developers. Experts with these skills can build targeted applications using different platforms in the Microsoft.NET Framework 2.0.
  • MCPD certification (Microsoft Certified Professional Developer) is for students who need to distinguish themselves as an expert in comprehensive Windows application development, enterprise application, and Web application development using platforms that use the Microsoft.NET Framework. This certification is a stepping- stone to other Microsoft certifications.
  • MCTS.NET 2.0 certification (Microsoft Certified Technology Specialist) is designed fir IP professionals who target specific technologies and demonstrate in-depth knowledge of .NET 2.0 and other specialized Microsoft technologies.
  • MOS certification (Microsoft Office Specialist) is designed for IT professionals who need the skills and knowledge to understand and use the advanced features of Microsoft Office software.
  • MCBDA certification (Microsoft Certified Database Administrators) are trained to design, implement and administer Microsoft SQL Server databases.
  • MCT certification (Microsoft Certified Trainers) are instructors who are qualified to deliver Microsoft training courses. MCTs are authorized to deliver Microsoft Official Curriculum (MOC) or Microsoft Developer Network (MSDN).

4 New and Emerging IT Certifications of 2019

Technology is an ever evolving sphere and meant to keep updating itself with swiftly developing modern times to cater the need of the young generation. The employers in every IT Organization looks for employees who are experts in their skills and can bring greater profit to the organization. IT Professionals who display these abilities are preferred and highly regarded. Starting from IT networking, virtual environment and cloud based computing to wireless technology, mobile app development and information security. As a result, IT professionals belonging to any region in the world are looking to develop such skill sets. These skills can be possessed regardless you are new to IT or are already a trained professionals in search of new and advance technology skills in your field.

Getting hired is no problem once you possess one of the latest and newly released IT certifications. These certifications on your resume are sure to get the attention of employers as a highly eligible candidate for the job post. Plus, having these certifications are a proof that you are eager enough to learn new skills in your respective field promising a fulfilling job at catering your responsibilities towards organization. Employers take that as you are ready to work for them beyond your regular comfort zone.

Let us see few IT Training and Certification trends and explore which skills are selling hot this season and why:

1. Big Data – With industry focusing on Big Data, business professionals are hence trying to determine if their data infrastructures are ready to cope with it. It has been found that today’s data centers are on a collision course for big data. With the Open-source platforms you get the ability to analyze and process the required data in increased loads. Also, offering you an easier way to learn, these open course platforms play a critical role in your IT career.

2. Wireless networking – As the demand of video and multimedia distribution continues to grow, especially for the handheld and mobile devices, wireless technology is also evolving. There are many channels available. However, it is required to understand how the network is being used. You can say that many user see the wireless connectivity as a basic infrastructure implying the need of wireless management skills. Over the years this need is increased ten folds and will continue to grow hence forth.

CCNA Wireless Certification is one such IT certification that is considered as the most established forms of networking and communication certifications across globe. In this day and time when technology continues to transform and develop, such professionals will valid wireless revolution skills are encouraged to support such technological advancements and are considered to be highly in demand. Cisco Certified Network Associate Wireless – CCNA Wireless training programs equip IT professionals with basic information and expertise to configure, secure and implement wireless Cisco networks.

3. Virtualization – With companies swiftly moving towards virtual technology as their basic computing platform, owing to the tremendous benefits it hold. VMware is the distinctive leader in virtualization technology and hence VMware certification holders are preferred than others in the IT marketplace. IT Training in VMware VCP 5.1 equip professionals with skills, like using VMware vCenter Server and networking, installation of ESXi hosts, security and configuration of high-availability and other aspects.

4. Cyber Security – Today’s business structure need companies to always be up and running 24/7, in such a scenario losing even a day’s transactions mean a substantial monetary mishap and loss of credibility. Data security is the utmost important aspect in any business. Hence they simply cannot afford to lose any of it. This calls for information security professionals who are apt in Cybersecurity skills and possess an IT certification to prove those skills. Mainly, the demands are for developers -who can build secure applications, network engineers with information security training and certification and architects who understand handling secure systems and processes.

There are many online websites that offer preparation guides for IT Training and Certifications. Be sure to choose the leading IT Training and Certification provider based on the compactness, flexibility and validity of those products offered. Some websites also provide Instructor-led live virtual IT Trainings and various other ways to attain Certifications, like Microsoft, Cisco, VMware, CCNA Wireless and many more.

Free Splunk Enterprise Certified Admin SPLK-1003 PDF Dumps

Want a boost in your career? Then how about becoming A Splunk Enterprise Certified Admin! SPLK-1003 Dumps Questions will help you get it. Once passed you will be able to manage countless Splunk components daily i.e. license management, indexers and search heads, configuration, monitoring, and getting data into Splunk. Splunk SPLK-1003 PDF Dumps got many candidates the top results. If you are looking for a bright future Free Splunk SPLK-1003 Dumps just might come in handy.

What’s more, this certification is a prerequisite for Splunk Enterprise Certified Architect or Splunk Certified Developer. If you must, then get it now for a flourishing future. Order your set of Splunk SPLK-1003 Exam Question Answers get started with training.

Question # 1:

You update a props. conf file while Splunk is running. You do not restart Splunk and you run this command: splunk btoo1 props list —debug. What will the output be?
A. list of all the configurations on-disk that Splunk contains.
B. A verbose list of all configurations as they were when splunkd started.
C. A list of props. conf configurations as they are on-disk along with a file path from which the configuration is located
D. A list of the current running props, conf configurations along with a file path from which the configuration was made
Answer: C

Question # 2:

Which option accurately describes the purpose of the HTTP Event Collector (HEC)?
A. A token-based HTTP input that is secure and scalable and that requires the use of forwarders
B. A token-based HTTP input that is secure and scalable and that does not require the use of forwarders.
C. An agent-based HTTP input that is secure and scalable and that does not require the use of forwarders.
D. A token-based HTTP input that is insecure and non-scalable and that does not require the use of forwarders.
Answer: B

Question # 3:

What are the required stanza attributes when configuring the transforms. conf to manipulate or remove events?
A. REGEX, DEST. FORMAT
B. REGEX. SRC_KEY, FORMAT
C. REGEX, DEST_KEY, FORMAT
D. REGEX, DEST_KEY FORMATTING
Answer: C

Question # 4:

Within props. conf, which stanzas are valid for data modification? (select all that apply)
A. Host
B. Server
C. Source
D. Sourcetype
Answer: A,C,D

Question # 5:

How often does Splunk recheck the LDAP server?
A. Every 5 minutes
B. Each time a user logs in
C. Each time Splunk is restarted
D. Varies based on LDAP_refresh setting.
Answer: B

P1000-015 Exam Questions Dumps

Question # 1:

When meeting with business users who are more involved in the day-to-day activities, what is a key discovery question that will help Connect:Direct win by highlighting its value play?

A. What is your budget?

B. Is FTP secure enough?

C. What programming language is the most supported in your company?

D. What solutions have been tried in the past or are in place for this problem?

Answer: D

Question # 2:

Based on the battle card, who is a top competitor for IBM’s B2B Collaboration offerings?

A. FileZilla

B. RSSBus

C. Control Center

D. Axway

Answer: D

Question # 3:

What is the key difference between the pricing models for Connect:Direct Premium versus Standard editions?

A. The Premium edition can talk to many endpoints, while the Standard edition can only talk to one endpoint

B. The Premium edition is priced by PVUs, while the Standard edition is priced by simultaneous sessions

C. The Premium edition includes the C:D High Speed add-on for long distance and large file transport, and this add-on is available for purchase on the Standard edition

D. The price of the Premium edition includes unlimited non-production environments, while the environments are limited on the Standard edition

Answer: B

Reference:

https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/forums/html/topic?id=48cabedd-37f4-45db-8801-

9efeb77929fe

Question # 4:

Which product in the MFT portfolio is a market leader, and has NEVER been breached?

A. Connect:Direct

B. B2B Integrator

C. WebSphere Commerce

D. ITXA

Answer: A

Reference:

https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA

Question # 5:

In what market is Connect:Direct the industry leader?

A. Partner onboarding

B. Connecting and monitoring systems

C. Data translation

D. Point-to-point file transfer

Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.ibm.com/downloads/cas/KXXWGXWA

Cisco 200-125 Exam Questions

Question # 1:
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attacks? (Choose three.)
A. botnet attacks
B. spoofing attacks
C. brute force attacks
D. DOS attacks
E. VLAN hooping
F. ARP attacks
Answer: B E F

Question # 2:
Which command should you enter to configure a single port to prevent alternate ports from becoming designated ports?
A, Spanning-tree guard loop
B. Spanning-tree loopguard default
C. Spanning-tree guard root
Answer: B

Question # 3:
Which command do you enter to enable an interface to support PPPoE on a client?
A. Dev1(config)# bba-group pppoe bba1
B. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe-client dial-pool-number1
C. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe enable group bba1
D. Dev1(config-if)# pppoe enable
Answer: D

Question # 4:
You have configured the host computers on a campus LAN to receive their DHCP addresses from the local router to be able to browse their corporate site. Which statement about the network environment is true?
A. It supports a DNS server for use by DHCP clients.
B. Two host computers may be assigned the same IP address.
C. The DNS server mustbe configured manually on each host.
D. The domain name must be configured locally on each host computer.
Answer: A

Question # 5:
Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer? (Choose three)
A. Session
B. transport
C. presentation
D. application
E. data-link
F. network
Answer: A C D

PCNSE Exam Questions

Question #1:

If a template stack is assigned to a device and the stack includes three templates with overlapping settings, which settings are published to the device when the template stack is
pushed?

A. The settings assigned to the template that is on top of thestack.
B. The administrator will be promoted to choose the settings for that chosen firewall.
C. All the settings configured in all templates.
D. Depending on the firewall location, Panorama decides with settings to send.
Answer: B
Reference:https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/80/panorama/panorama_adm inguide/manage-firewalls/manage- templates-and-template-stacks/configure-a-templatestack

Question # 2:

An administrator has configured the Palo Alto Networks NGFW’s management interface to connect to the internet through a dedicated path that does not traverse back through the
NGFW itself. Which configuration setting or step will allow the firewall to get automatic application signature updates?

A. A scheduler will need to be configured for application signatures.
B. A Security policy rule will need to be configured to allow the update requests from the
firewall to the update servers.
C. A Threat Prevention license will need to be installed.
D. A service route will need to be configured.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The firewall uses the service route to connect to the Update Server and checks for new content release versions and, if there are updates available, displays them at the top of the
list.
Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/80/pan-os/web-interface-help/device/device-dynamic-updates

Question # 3:
An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS® software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to PanoramA. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama?

A. Use the import option to pull logs into PanoramA.
B. A CLI command will forward the pre-existing logs to PanoramA.
C. Use the ACC to consolidate pre-existing logs.
D. The log database will need to exported form the firewalls and manually imported into PanoramA.

Answer: B

Question # 4:

A web server is hosted in the DMZ, and the server is configured to listen for incoming connections only on TCP port 8080. A Security policy rule allowing access from the Trustzone to the DMZ zone need to be configured to enable we browsing access to the server.

Which application and service need to be configured to allow only cleartext web-browsing traffic to thins server on tcp/8080.
A. application: web-browsing; service:application-default
B. application: web-browsing; service: service-https
C. application: ssl; service: any
D. application: web-browsing; service: (custom with destination TCP port 8080)
Answer: A

Question # 5:

Which two methods can be used to verify firewall connectivity to AutoFocus? (Choose two.)

A. Verify AutoFocus status using CLI.
B. Check the WebUI Dashboard AutoFocus widget.
C. Check for WildFire forwarding logs.
D. Check the license
E. Verify AutoFocus is enabled below Device Management tab.
Answer: B,D

Reference:https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/pan-os/gettingstarted/enable-autofocus-threat-intelligence

PT0-001 Dumps

Questions # 1:

A penetration tester is perform initial intelligence gathering on some remote hosts prior to
conducting a vulnerability < The tester runs the following command
nmap -D 192.168.1.1,192.168.1.2,192.168.1.3 -sV -o —max rate 2 192. 168.130
Which ol the following BEST describes why multiple IP addresses are specified?

A. The network is submitted as a /25 or greater and the tester needed to access hosts on
two different subnets

B. The tester is trying to perform a more stealthy scan by including several bogus
addresses

C. The scanning machine has several interfaces to balance the scan request across at the
specified rate

D. A discovery scan is run on the first set of addresses, whereas a deeper, more
aggressive scan is run against the latter host.

Answer: C

Questions # 2:

A penetration tester was able to retrieve the initial VPN user domain credentials by
phishing a member of the IT department. Afterward, the penetration tester obtained hashes
over the VPN and easily cracked them using a dictionary attack Which of the following
remediation steps should be recommended? (Select THREE)

A. Mandate all employees take security awareness training
B. Implement two-factor authentication for remote access
C. Install an intrusion prevention system
D. Increase password complexity requirements
E. Install a security information event monitoring solution.
F. Prevent members of the IT department from interactively logging in as administrators
G. Upgrade the cipher suite used for the VPN solution

Answer: B,D,G

Questions # 3:

A penetration tester has a full shell to a domain controller and wants to discover any user
account that has not authenticated to the domain in 21 days. Which of the following
commands would BEST accomplish this?

A. dsrm -users “DN=compony.com; OU=hq CN=usera”
B. dsuser -name -account -limit 3
C. dsquery uaer -inactive 3
D. dsquery -o -rein -limit 21

Answer: B

Questions # 4:

Which of the following BEST explains why it is important to maintain confidentiality of any
identified findings when performing a penetration test?

A. Penetration test findings often contain company intellectual property
B. Penetration test findings could lead to consumer dissatisfaction if made pubic
C. Penetration test findings are legal documents containing privileged information
D. Penetration test findings can assist an attacker in compromising a system

Answer: C

Questions # 5:

During an internal penetration test, several multicast and broadcast name resolution
requests are observed traversing the network. Which of the following tools could be used to
impersonate network resources and collect authentication requests?

A. Ettercap
B. Tcpdump
C. Responder
D. Medusa

Answer: D

Click PT0-001 dumps for more exam questions.

1z0-932 Exam Questions Dumps

Question # 1:

Why are two subnets required to create a public load balancer when additional subnets are often used for back-end servers? (Choose two)

A. Routing is simpler when the load balancer is not in the same subnet as the back-end server.
B. Performance is higher when more subnets are used.
C. Additional subnets for back-end servers allow for separate route tables for these
servers.
D. Additional subnets for back-end servers allow for separate security lists for these
servers.

Answer: B,D

Reference: http://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/obe/cloud/ocis/loadbalancer/
loadbalancer.html

Question #2:

Which statement is true about restoring a block volume from block volume  backups?

A. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain within the same region.
B. It must be restored as new volumes to the same Availability Domain on which the
original block volume backup resides.
C. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain across different regions.
D. It can be restored as new volumes with different sizes from the backups.

Answer: A

Reference:
https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Block/Concepts/blockvolumebackups.htm

Which statement is true about restoring a block volume from block volume backups?

A. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain within the same region.
B. It must be restored as new volumes to the same Availability Domain on which the
original block volume backup resides.
C. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain across different regions.
D. It can be restored as new volumes with different sizes from the backups.

Answer: A

Reference:
https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Block/Concepts/blockvolumebackups.htm

Question # 3:

Which three actions need to be performed before attempting a data transfer service job?

A. Obtain an available host machine which can run the dts utility on-premise with SATA or
USB drives attached for the transfer job.
B. Get access to a high-speed internet connection.
C. Data Transfer Service and Storage Service Limits should be checked and raised if
required.
D. Set up SSH access to a host on OCI to coordinate the transfer job.
E. Create an object bucket to receive the job.

Answer: A,C,E

Question # 4:

Which two are true for Oracle Cloud Infrastructure DNS? (Choose two.)

A. It can function only as a primary DNS.
B. It supports other cloud providers such as AWS and Azure.
C. It supports segregation of traffic by using the private pool.
D. It does not provide DDoS protection.

Answer: B,C

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/edge/dns/faq

Question # 5:

Which three are default Virtual Cloud Network (VCN) components? (Choose three.)

A. Security List
B. Dynamic Routing Gateway
C. DHCP options
D. Internet Gateway
E. Route Table

Answer: A,C,E

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/iaas/whitepapers/vcn-deployment-guide.pdf

Latest 1z0-932 exam questions dumps are available on Passin1day.com

Part 2: Generalizations and Statistics

Ok, quick lesson.  While we are on the subject of bell curves and normal distributions, now is a good time to address generalizations and statistics.  Someone who opposes your viewpoint will always come back with two (2) rebuttals:

1) GENERALIZATIONS:  “Oh, you’re just generalizing.  You can’t lump everyone together.”

and

2) STATISTICS:  “Oh, anyone can make statistics show whatever they want to.”

Well, the truth is generalizations are why we have the mathematical field of statistics.  They are accurate, but only when you realize there are distributions along a curve of some sort, not a flat line where everyone is the same.  (That kind of thinking just shows ignorance of higher-order mathematics.)  Math doesn’t lie.  Statistics don’t lie either.  Where the deception comes in is in the presentation of statistics.  If the numbers are based on actual measurements and calculations, then they are accurate.  It is how those statistics are presented that creates the desired effect on the human brain (or should we say sheeple brain).  That is where the real cunning or unscrupulous application of statistics is made – all because a, well “dumb” person will not be able to put the information in the context of the big picture.  It was purposely framed for them and will create a desired reaction in them.  You could have 8 swine flu outbreaks in one week and say you had an 800% increase in one week, or you could show it in context of the bigger picture that 1000 people also died of normal flu that same week also.  It’s not the accuracy of the statistics, it’s the delivery method and the psychological manipulation that it can create.  After all, even quantum physicists use statistics to predict the location of electrons with great accuracy.

Bell curves are not created by man, they are a phenomenon of nature.  We may rely on bell curves and statistics because it is sound science.  Don’t let people merely denounce them and ignore their significance.  We won’t get bogged down in tedious numbers and studies, but we will cast some large generalizations with a large paintbrush because the big picture is what is important here.

End of today’s lesson.

Part 1: Introduction

If you are reading this, congratulations, you are one out of many in society who has made it to the cheese. This series is going to be focused directly to you. We are going to try to make an attempt to give you the best concise condensation of the current situation and what you need to do. There are several things that will have to be explained first along the way because there is so much to “un-learn” in the process. There are no shortcuts or easy ways to get to a point of comprehending the overall picture. Our tone will be terse, our views politically incorrect, and the information will be unbiased.

The complexity of the current situation is mind-boggling; for some this is too much to cognitively deal with. We are going to make assumptions that you have a rudimentary education and can make comparisons, contrasts, similarities, draw logical conclusions, and calculate outcomes based on past performance data, etc.

We are bringing forth this information under the assumption that you are OR have the ability to be logical, ethical, and show no prejudice or hatred towards other human beings because of their race, religion, or national origin. This is a learning process for humanity.

Control of people is not perfect. The goal of control is not perfection or total control, but gaining mind-share of a majority. This can best be described as a classic “bell curve” distribution, and we will resort to that metaphorical device to explain concepts to you in a way that are more readily understood.